Endorsements
Elected Officials
Rep. Liz Berry (36th LD)
Washington State House of Representatives
Organizations
(2023)
King County Democrats
1st District Democrats
33rd District Democrats
36th District Democrats
41st District Democrats
47th District Democrats
48th District Democrats
International Association of Machinists
and Aerospace Workers (IAM 751)
Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU 587)
Judges
- Judge Lori K. Smith
Chief Judge
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I) - Judge Ian Birk
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I) - Judge Bill Bowman
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I) - Judge Meng Li Che
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. II) - Judge Janet Chung
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I) - Judge Linda Coburn
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I) - Judge John Cooney
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. II) - Judge Will Dixon
King County Superior Court - Judge George Fearing
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. II) - Judge Steve Dwyer
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I) - Judge Rebecca Glasgow
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. II) - Judge Bruce Hilyer (ret)
King County Superior Court - Justice Charles Johnson
Washington Supreme Court - Judge Chris Lanese
Thurston County Superior Court - Judge Robert Lawrence-Berry
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. II) - Judge Linda Lee
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. II) - Justice Barbara Madsen
Washington Supreme Court - Judge David Mann
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I) - Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud
Washington Supreme Court - Justice Susan Owens
Washington Supreme Court - Judge Judith Ramseyer (ret)
King County Superior Court - Judge Tracy Staab
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. III) - Judge Debra Stephens
Washington Supreme Court - Judge Bernard Veljacic
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. II) - Commissioner Michael Johnston
Washington Supreme Court - Commissioner Aurora Bearse
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. II) - Commissioner Jennifer Koh
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I) - Commissioner Hailey Landrus
Washington Court of Appeals (Div. III)
Attorneys
- Ruby Aliment
- Gina Auter
- Sam Baker
- David Beninger
- Matt Bergman
- Erica Bergmann
- Jill Bowman
- Svend Brandt-Erichsen
- Edwin Budge
- Bernard Burk
- Erin Carr
- Linda Clapham
- Catherine “Cat” Clark
- John Coe
- Matt Cohen
- Kelly Corr
- Paul Cressman
- Ada Danelo
- Peter Danelo
- Glenn Draper
- Daniel Dunne, Jr.
- Malaika Eaton
- Mary Englund
- James Fowler
- Tomás Gahan
- Justo Gonzalez
- Howard Goodfriend
- David Goodnight
- Andrew Greene
- Charles Ha
- Matt Harrington
- Eric Heipt
- Cynthia Hennessy
- Bill Hochberg
- Kevin Hochhalter
- Greg Hollon
- Lori Jordan Isley
- Aric Jarrett
- Cynthia Jones
- Dale Kingman
- Matthew Knopp
- Karen Koehler
- Mike Kolker
- Jay Krulewich
- Rita Latsinova
- Paul Lawrence
- Patrick LePley
- Jeff Leppo
- Jim Lobsenz
- Derek Loeser
- Felix Gavi Luna
- Brendan Mangan
- Ryan McBride
- Scott McCormack
- Tim McMichael
- Leah Medway
- Greg Miller
- Jason Morgan
- David Myre
- Angela Niemann
- Bob Nylander
- Justin Olson
- Vanessa Oslund
- Katie O’Sullivan
- Jonathan Palmer
- Steve Parkinson
- Mark Parris
- Jeanette Peterson
- John Phillips
- Russ Powell
- Vanessa Power
- Richard Prentke
- Warren Rheaume
- Ann Rosato
- Mike Russo
- Joseph Schaub
- Garth Schlemlein
- Brian Schuster
- Andrew Siegel
- Lila Silverstein
- Walter Sinclair
- Scott Sleight
- Ron Slye
- Catherine Smith
- Jonathan Solovy
- Ryan Steen
- Robert Sulkin
- Daniel Swedlow
- Molly Terwilliger
- Devin Theriot-Orr
- Chandler Ud
- Anthony E. Varona
- Mike Wampold
- Stephen Weisbrod
- Chris Weiss
- Jim Whisman
- James Williams
- John Wolfe
- V.L. Woolston
- Dan Zariski
Community Leaders & Other Supporters
- Kay Best
- Bev Brashen
- Merilee Corbit
- Paige Eaton
- Morris Groberman
- Matthew Hipps
- Maureena Moran